Gallery

World Thinking Day
Maha Sivarathiri celebration
Annual Gita Chanting competition 2020
Republic Day celebration
Amaaya 2020
Pongal Celebration
Margazhi Utsav
Tapo Geeta Jayanti Fest
World population day
Education Development Day
Vana Mahotsav
Guru Purnima
International day of Yoga
104thCHINMAYA JAYANTHI
Vijay Kargil Diwas
Guru Aradhana day
Sanskrit Day-2020
INDEPENDENCE DAY CELEBRATION, 2020
Krishna Jayanthi Celebration, 2020
CHENNAI DAY
Google CS First training program
National Sports Day
Ganesh Chaturthi
Teacher’s day
Onam Celebration
Investiture ceremony
KOLU 2020
Mahatma Gandhi Jayanthi
Mathru pooja
Bharathiyar's 138th birthday Celebration
National Mathematics day
ThiruKarthigai Celebration
Navrathri 2020
National Unity Day
World Students' Day
Intra-school Model United Nations Conference
National Science day
Farewell
Republic day
Chinmayavil Thiruvaiyaru
BOOK READING DAY
Kindergarten sports day
Blood Donation Camp
Annual Gita Chanting Competition - 2019
Tapovan Jayanthi
District level chess tournament
Chinmayam – 2019
Bharathiyar Dinam
INIYA KURAL THEDAL SEASON- 2
Khel Milan
Amaaya 2019
Children’s day celebration
VIGILANCE
ANNUAL DAY
FOOTBALL
NAVARATRI
SIDHABARI TRIP
DR.APJ
MATHRU POOJA
YAGNA
BADMINTON
TENNIS
Independence Day
Guru Aaradhana day
Kargil Vijay Diwas
Awareness programme for conservation of forest
30th Annual Sports Meet
Pujya Guruji H H Swami Tejomayanandaji’s birthday
Astra, 2019(a cultural programme)  - Bhavan’s Rajaji Vidyashram
Mock GST Council
Reverberations 2019 - (Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan cultural programme)
Ganapathy homam
Pujya Gurudev’s 103rd Jayanthi
World International Yoga day
Investiture and CCA Inauguration
SICA NATIONAL LEVEL DANCE COMPETITION
Chinmaya Alankar Award
TT tournament
Asian Youth Chess Championship
West Chennai Sahodaya Cluster – Athletic Meet
Chennai Soccer league Smt. Ranganayagi memorial football tournament
West Chennai Sahodaya cluster inter school badminton tournament
CBSE district level Science Exhibition
Iniya Kural Thedal
Annual Alumni meet
Maha Shivarathri
Science day
Kindergarten Graduation day
Vilakku pooja
Republic Day
29th Kindergarten sports meet
Kindergarten Prize day
Blood donation camp
State level Inter school Basket ball Tournament
Gita Chanting Competition
Inter-school Quiz competition
Inter school Cultural events
LIFE SKILL – STD VII TO UTHANDI
LIFE SKILL - STD VIII TO TAMARAIPAKKAM
Session on Awareness and Prevention of Child Abuse
Field trip to Farmguru near karanodai
Hanuman Jayanthi
Pongal celebration
CBSE Cluster VI Table tennis tournament
JUDO tournament
Impulse 2018
Best Teacher award- Madhuban Educational publication
State level Quiz
Best Teacher Award-West Chennai Sahodaya Cluster School
Best Teacher Award – Lions Club Periamet,Chennai District
Best Teacher Award – Lions Club Periamet,Chennai District
Ganesh Chathurthi celebration
Teacher’s Day celebration
Gokulashtami
BHARATHIYAR 136TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION
Khel milan
Hampi - Trip
KG Project
NATIONAL TAEKWONDO SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP
Microsoft Innovative Educator Expert (MIEE)
CBSE south zone badminton tournament
Tamil Nadu Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Youth Sports and Cultural Organisation for Badminton
Independence Day
Sports
Academics
Lab
Table Tennis
Classroom
RECEIVING INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ACCREDITATION AWARD
SEVA AWARD 2013
SEVA AWARD 2013
Mrs. V. Gowrilakshmi - Principal
Mrs. Latha Mukundan - PGT Mathematics
SAILING COMPETITION - A.S. VISHNU
PAINTING COMPETITION - K.RAGHASUDAN
PAINTING COMPETITION - MANU AVARTHIKA
3rd Time National Awardee-A.YOKARAN
NATIONAL AWARD WINNER-A.POOJASHRI
NATIONAL AWARD WINNER-A.POOJASHRI
DIPTISHIKHA DASH (2010 – 2011)
RAVI TEJA.A.V. (2010 – 2011)
RAVI TEJA.A.V. (2010 – 2011)
Cluster Basketball
Chinmaya Vidyalaya in Munich
Chinmaya Vidyalaya in Munich
Karate Champion
School Football Tournament
School Football Tournament
Barat Vikas Parishad
Barat Vikas Parishad
Table Tennis State Level Tournament
Table Tennis State Level Tournament
International Football
International Football